Six albums de timbres, dont 3 "Leuchtturm" avec timbres belges. Des premières années à 1979 et 3 "Lindner" avec des timbres belges, de 1940 à 1964 MNH, quelques beaux jeux et feuilles. Bien rempli, en bon état.
SKU: 1804230491.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #491
Estimate: € 220 / 260

  • #455

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258

    “Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.

    "Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #165

    Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.

    A brown stone inkwell in the shape of a scarab. Korean work.
    Dim. L. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51
    Hergé

    Ottokar's Scepter. Hardcover A53, parchment height 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Good condition, light wear.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #410

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #67

    A polychrome wood sculpted Jesus Corpus. XIX century.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #507
    Harry Sleijser
    Period: 1926-1992

    "Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".
    Dim. 42 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #356

    Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.

    An English wooden side table with turned legs.
    Dim. 72 x 59 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #561

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.
    Dim. 23 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #446
    TURA, Milano Italia

    Een set van drie bijzettafeltjes met een blad van rood geitenleder met epoxy bovenlaag.

    A set of three side tables with a top of red goat leather with an epoxy top layer.
    Dim. h 44, 38, 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #321

    Een lot van 5 herdenkingsmunten. 1 ronde munt met opschrift PVLCHRI STVDIO VERBOUWS HERREZEN 1972, 1 vierkant met opschrift “Bezetting Nederland 10 mei 1940, bevrijding 1944”, 1 ronde medaille meet opschrift Wereldwinner Amsterdam ‘85 met certificaat, 1 vergulde munt met opschrift “Nationale Maatschappij voor de Huisvesting”, 1 medaille met opschrift “Vlaamse Raad”.

    A lot of 5 commemorative coins. 1 round coin with inscription PVLCHRI STVDIO VERBOUWS HERREZEN 1972, 1 square with inscription “Occupation of the Netherlands 10 May 1940, liberation 1944”, 1 round medal with inscription Wereldwinner Amsterdam '85 with certificate, 1 gold-plated coin with inscription “Nationale Maatschappij voor de Huisvesting” , 1 medal with the inscription “Flemish Council”.
    Dim. b14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00