Similar lots by type
-
#479“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#674‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#672‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#619Henri NuyttensPeriod: 1905 - 1977‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.
'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.
'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#604‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#203Val Saint-LambertEen bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#617H. Bequet, QuaregnonEen meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.
A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#164Een oude Venetiaanse spiegel met bronzen cherubijnen versierd.
An old Venetian mirror decorated with bronze cherubs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#543Vaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
Blue and white porcelain vase. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#438Bronzen handvat van een kris. Verguld en met gekleurde glazen kralen. Bali.
Bronze handle of a kris. Gilded and decorated with colored glass beads. Bali.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#183Val Saint-LambertEen eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.
An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#165Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.
Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.No longer availableDim. H. 57 x35 cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#633Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.
An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.No longer availableDim. 70 x 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een bureau in Louis XV-stijl in gefineerd notelaar. 3 lades en 3 valse lades en groen lederen blad. Vergulde bronzen beslag.
A Louis XV-style desk in veneered walnut. 3 drawers and 3 faux drawers, with a green leather top. Gilt bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 78 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#345Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een paar girandoles van metaal en kristal.
Pair of girandoles made of metal and crystal.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#301Een lot van vintage schoeisel bestaande uit een paar lederen skischoenen, gemerkt “Henke”, een paar Joegoslavisch traditionele schoentjes met gespijkerde enkel en een paar traditionele Berber pantoffels met diverse versiering.
A lot of vintage footwear consisting of a pair of leather ski boots, marked "Henke", a pair of Yugoslavian traditional shoes with nailed ankle, and a pair of traditional Berber slippers with various decorations.No longer availableDim. H; 31 cm x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

