Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
Geert Huyben

“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
Dim. 34 x 43 cm
SKU: 1804230082.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #505

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #145

    Een kleine triptiek met een centrale icoon van Sint-Joris in albast. Binnenin beschilderde luiken met heiligen.

    A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #689

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #302

    Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.

    A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #506

    Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.

    A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #426

    Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen.

    A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 141 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #187

    Een messingen lampenvoet, begin 20ste eeuw. Versierd met putto aan de voet.

    A brass lamp base, early 20th century. Decorated with putto at the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #539
    Eugène Flametz

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #323

    Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst(enaars), antiek en historische locaties.

    A lot of 14 books related to art(ists), antiques and historical locations.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More