Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
Geert Huyben

“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
Dim. 34 x 43 cm
SKU: 1804230082.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #84
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #670

    ‘Garibaldi.’ Polychroom aardewerken beeldje.

    “Garibaldi”. A multicolored earthenware figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #428
    Willy Ceysens
    Period: 1929-2007

    Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.

    A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #171

    “Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.

    Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #520

    Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.

    A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #682

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #410

    Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #606

    Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.

    A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #529
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More