Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
Geert Huyben

“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
Dim. 34 x 43 cm
SKU: 1804230082.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,20 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2500
  • #691

    Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.

    Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #271
    Gouda Holland

    Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’

    A polychrome earthenware vase - 'Carlos Royal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #497
    Doria

    Een vintage tafellamp van metaal en amberkleurig glas. Een lichtpunt bovenaan en twee lichtpunten onderaan. (AID5264).

    A vintage table lamp made of metal and amber-coloured glass. One light point at the top and two light points at the bottom. (AID5264).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #283

    Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.

    Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 85-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.

    A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #335

    Een oude grammofoonspeler met oude platen. Zwengel en naald ontbreken.

    Un vieux joueur de phonographe avec de vieux disques. La manivelle et l'aiguille manquent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 60 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #59

    “Betere opbrengst” Een decoratieve heruitgave van een reclame-affiche voor Vitafort Gauverit.

    « Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More