Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
Geert Huyben

“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
Dim. 34 x 43 cm
SKU: 1804230082.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #58

    Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)

    A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #449
    Lode Matthijs
    Period: 1915 - 1995

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #157

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #390

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,22 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #155

    Een Byzantijns kruis van koper, een Russische reisicoon van messing, met voorstelling van Johannes de Dopers en een schapulier van brons met de Heilige Drievuldigheid.

    A Byzantine cross in copper, a Russian travel icon in brass, depicting John the Baptist and a bronze scapular with the Holy Trinity.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 8-14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #31

    Een Lodewijk XVIde-stijl verzilverd metalen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A Louis XVIth style silver plated metal candelabra mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #579
    Agostino Pezotta

    “Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.

    "Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 76,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #433

    Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.

    An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More