Other lots in this auction
-
#534Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.
A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#496Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#378Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.
A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.No longer availableDim. h - 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#83Een fruithouten premium koekoek jachtklok. Diverse jachtelementen in houtsnijwerk oa hertenkop, jachthoorn, gehangen fazant en haas. 2 koekoek deurtjes met figuurtjes, label zijkant met melodie vermelding “O du lieber Augustin” en “Auch du wirst mich einmal betrügen”. Vermoedelijk, Zwarte Woud, uit de uurwerkschool van Furtwangen.
A fruitwood premium cuckoo hunting clock. Various hunting elements in wood carving, including a deer's head, hunting horn, hung pheasant and hare. 2 cuckoo doors with figures, label on the side with melody mention "O du lieber Augustin" and "Auch du wirst mich einmal betrügen". Presumably, Black Forest, from the clockwork school of Furtwangen.No longer availableDim. 75 x 45cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#165Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.
A brown stone inkwell in the shape of a scarab. Korean work.No longer availableDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.
Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#651NellEen koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#24J. Dewilde“Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
"Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#366Een 3-delig houten nesting tafelset met verguld bovenblad. Onderaan gemerkt “Baker - The Barbara Barry collection”. (AID5408 ref3462G)
A 3-piece wooden nesting table set with gilded top. Marked at the bottom "Baker - The Barbara Barry collection". (AID5408 ref3462G)No longer availableDim. 73 x 37 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#179Meullenaer“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#463Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475 / 525

