Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
Geert Huyben

“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
Dim. 34 x 43 cm
SKU: 1804230082.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #278
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.

    A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen fluitvaas rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal fluted vase with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371
    Polish Ocean Lines

    Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.

    A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #646

    Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.

    English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #397

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #35

    Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

    An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
  • #522

    Een butler spiegel in verguld, houten kader.

    A butler mirror in a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #691

    Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.

    Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #21

    Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.

    Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #118
    A Moreau

    Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.

    polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More