Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
Geert Huyben

“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
Dim. 34 x 43 cm
SKU: 1804230082.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #197

    Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

    Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #185

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #157

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424
    Jules Chapon
    Period: 1914 - 2007

    “Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.

    “Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #366

    Een 3-delig houten nesting tafelset met verguld bovenblad. Onderaan gemerkt “Baker - The Barbara Barry collection”. (AID5408 ref3462G)

    A 3-piece wooden nesting table set with gilded top. Marked at the bottom "Baker - The Barbara Barry collection". (AID5408 ref3462G)
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 37 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #686

    Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.

    A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,83 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #471

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #347

    Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.

    A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More