Other lots in this auction
-
#375Een vintage design lamp in de vorm van een oranje zeepaardje.
A vintage design lamp in the shape of an orange seahorse.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Rotary Club Waregem“Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
“Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.No longer availableDim. 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#172Jean Baptiste De Roy“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#197Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilverEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#505Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,20 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2500 -
#26Een houten gesculpteerde krantenhouder met laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden sculpted newspaper holder with drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#699Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#692Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581“Abstract kunstwerk in koper.” Eén stuk los.
“Abstract artwork in copper.” One piece loose.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

