Other lots in this auction
-
#405“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#633Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#682Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.
Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#440Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 3,28 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#315SèvresEen geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#467Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#102Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#391Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.
A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.No longer availableDim. h 21 & b 7,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#408Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.
A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#358Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.
A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#399“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

