Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
Geert Huyben

“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
Dim. 34 x 43 cm
SKU: 1804230082.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #236

    Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.

    Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #485

    Een kroonluchter in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. met kristallen parelsnoeren en pendeloques. Zes lichtpunten. (AID3147)

    A Louis XVI style chandelier. with crystal pearl necklaces and pendeloques. Six points of light. (AID3147)
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    M. Louissaint

    “Abstract met ananas in ovaal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    “Abstract with pineapple in oval.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.

    A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #337

    Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.

    A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #224
    C. De Cock

    “Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #305

    Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.

    An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #693
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.

    A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #346

    Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.

    A mahogany folding table on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More