Other lots in this auction
-
#365Hermle Quartz
Een schouwklok uit koper en glas met opwindsleutel, gemerkt Hermle.
A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.No longer availableDim. 19 x 28 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#667
Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.
A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.No longer availableDim. 68 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#535Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#263Capodimonte
“’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.
“'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#65
Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#160
Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#511Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#156
Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#137
Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#10
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,0 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220