Other lots by Callaerts
#79Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Begijnhof te Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Canal à Zeebruges”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 37 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#439Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Vue de port”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100
“Béguinage de Lierre”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60