Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.

Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.
Dim. 9 x 16 x 5 cm
SKU: 1804230251.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #251
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #686

    Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.

    A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.
    Dim. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #4
    Windsor

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #5

    A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #257

    A vase in porcelain decorated with cats, titled "The vase of the imperial cats". Edition Franklin Mint.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Luce Versluys
    Period: °1912

    "Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #310

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #474
    Jef Sempels

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #642

    Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.

    Three various convex vases of Chinese pottery.
    Dim. H. ca 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #240

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #282
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00