Other lots in this auction
-
#205Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kgEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#513
“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#608
Dubbele verzilverde kandelaar gemonteerd op een draak. Indonesië.
Double silver-plated candlestick mounted on a dragon. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#24C. Hagens
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.
"Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 40 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Walter Arras
“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 X 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#232Ernest MidyPeriod: 1878 - 1938
“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 71 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#67
Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.
An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#606
Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#323
Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#450
Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.
An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.No longer availableDim. 10,66 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#517
Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300