Similar lots by type
-
#698
Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.
A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188Anri, Italy
Een lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.
A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#699
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#679
Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#56
Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#106Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.
Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.
A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.No longer availableDim. 108 x 120 x 69cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#518Raynaud, Limoges
Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#533
Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#693
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#28
Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#330Roskopf
Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.
Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#366
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#455
Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.
A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.No longer availableDim. 173 x 99 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#697
Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#694Booms Glas
Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#198Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#445
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#136
Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#513Goebel
Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#123
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 26cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#531Val Saint Lambert
Een gegoten kristallen roofvogel. ‘Deloitte & Touche - 25. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cast crystal bird of prey. 'Deloitte & Touche - 25'. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#34
Een lot van architecturale gravures, ‘Monographies De Batiments Modernes’.
A set of architectural engravings, 'Monographs of Modern Buildings'.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#81
Een bronzen Art Nouveau spiegel met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#396Obiti Feraghan
Een handgeknoopt Iraanse loper, gemerkt Feraghan. Klassieke Herati tekening en verfijnd coloriet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner, marked Feraghan. Classic Herati design and refined color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 388 x 80cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#653
Een lot van 7 Chinees meerkleurig porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 Chinese multicolored porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#301
Oude wandelstok met verzilverd handvat.
Old walking stick with silver-plated handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#309Charles Bougard
“Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.
"Landscape with windmill." Gouache on paper. Signed. Dated 1919.No longer availableDim. 43 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#203Hergé
“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/500 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120