Other lots by Pauwels
“Nature morte aux fleurs”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 72 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#159Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Begijnhofpoort”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Porte de béguinage”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
“Nature morte aux fleurs”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 72 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240