Similar lots by type
-
#382
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#479
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#502R. Leclercq
“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#144
‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949
‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#69
‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#514
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#79
‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Door Tirry
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#119
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149
‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#392Rooms
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#232
Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#389Boutens
“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#84
‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#472
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#539René Engelen
“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#394G Meirsesonne
“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913
“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#112Jean-Baptiste Daveloose
“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#511
Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.
A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#513Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 geslepen kristal parfumset, bestaande uit juwelen dekselpotje, pompflacon en parfumfles met dop. Gelabeled Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 3 cut crystal perfume items, including a jeweled lidded jar, a pump bottle, and a perfume bottle with stopper. Labeled Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 8-17 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#207Roger GuerinPeriod: 1896-1954
Een meerkleurige vaas uit geglazuurd grès flammé steengoed.
A multicolored vase made of glazed flambé stoneware.No longer availableDim. 27 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#354
Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.
A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#118Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#116
Een ecru geschilderde massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en grote kroon.
An ecru-painted solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and a large crown.No longer availableDim. 216 x 184 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#594Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1914-1981
“De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.
"The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#528
Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#339
“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#465
Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Talisker 18 years old - 1 fles Talisker 10 years old - 1 fles New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987 - 1 fles Glenkinchie 10 years old - 1 fles Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years - 1 fles MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years old
Single Malt Collection quantity: 6 bt- 1 bottle Talisker 18 years old- 1 bottle Talisker 10 years old- 1 bottle New Zealand Whisky Collection 1987- 1 bottle Glenkinchie 10 years old- 1 bottle Fine Old Glenlowyn Pure Malt aged five years- 1 bottle MacDonald’s Glencoe 100% Malt 8 years oldNo longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#355
Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.
An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 3 x 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60