Other lots by Callaerts
-
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#69Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#478
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø17,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#19Jaak Gorus
‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Taschen
Een lot van 12 kunstboeken uitgegeven door Taschen, bestaande uit; Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Hedendaagse Kunst - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#555
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#647
Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#629
Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midden XXste eeuw.
An oak mirror with cut glass, mid-century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#613Limoges France
Een art-deco lampje in porselein en brons, gemerkt Limoges France en getekend C. Tharaud.
An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286BSI designs
Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#82Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Gevelzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Facade View', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166
Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 113 x 151 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 200