Other lots by Callaerts
-
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#69Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#175Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Danse De Flor. Gesigneerd en genummerd 46/50.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Danse De Flor. Signed and numbered 46/50.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 15 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#680Grandjean & Cie Genève
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#491Antoine Nelson
“Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 320/360 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 550/750 -
#671Stanley, London
Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.
A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.No longer availableDim. 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#298Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een art-deco Amphora vaas met een floraal decor en 2 vogels, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora vase with floral decoration and 2 birds, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#452Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#145Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#548
Een houten wereldbol barkast. Medio 1950.
A wooden globe bar cabinet. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø70cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#659
“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees aardewerken dekselpot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en Foo dog bovenaan.
A large-sized Chinese earthenware lidded pot, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration and a Foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. 87 x Ø45cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800/1200