Lots
Showing 101–150 of 108442 results
#69Period: 1914 - 1999“Nature morte”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Period: 1903 - 1983“Heidezicht met kudde schapen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Heath view with flock of sheep", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Period: 1903 - 1983“Stilleven met druiven en fazant”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with grapes and pheasant", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 65 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342Period: 1942 - ....“Zomeravondtraining”, een litho uit 1970, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat: 137/190.
"Summer evening training", a lithograph from 1970, signed and numbered outside the plate: 137/190.Dim. 54 x 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend J. Binand.
‘Flower vase’, oil on panel. Signed J. Binand.Dim. 73/59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#44“Hoevezicht bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Howeview at Dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.Dim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Period: 1906 - 1993“Zicht op de Leie”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1950.
"View of the Leie," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1950.Dim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
‘Cityscape with Bridge’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.Dim. 60/90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#49Period: 1884-1953“Stadsgezichten”. Triptiek met drie kleurenetsen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Cityscapes". Triptych with three color etchings. Signed outside the plate Julien Célos.Dim. 34/37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#314Een spiegel met messing kader in Louis XV stijl.
A mirror with a brass frame in the Louis XV style.Dim. 101 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A mirror in a gilded frame decorated with a bow and roses.Dim. 92 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A mirror in a gilt plastic frame, richly decorated.Dim. 84 x 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een ovalen spiegel in een houten kader met grote strik.
An oval mirror in a wooden frame with a large bow.Dim. 119 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Een spiegel met messing kader in Louis XV-stijl.
A mirror with a brass frame in Louis XV style.Dim. 105 x 64 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29Een tafel in Napoleon III-stijl, zwart geschilderd hout en wieltjes.
A table in Napoleon III style, black-painted wood and wheels.Dim. 77 x 120 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een notenhouten armstoel met naaldwerk bekleed, met decor van een hofdame.
A walnut armchair upholstered with needlework depicting a court lady. -
A set of 6 antique Napoleon III style chairs, black painted wood with upholstery in fabric featuring floral decor.Dim. 93 x 50 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A large jardinière made of Japanese Imari porcelain, repaired crack in the bottom.Dim. h 47 x Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Een Afrikaanse boog met pijlen en bijhorende gevlochten mand.
An African bow with arrows and accompanying woven basket.Dim. l 121 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese porcelain garden stools with figures and landscapes in the design.Dim. h 47 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#336Een klassieke bijzettafel.
A classic side table.Dim. H 74, B 99, D 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A small side table on wheels, twisted legs, a drop-down door, and 2 folding leaves.Dim. 79 x 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A pair of large lidded vases of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with lions.Dim. Hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#339Een stalen piston van een binnenschip als paraplubak.
A steel piston from an inland vessel turned into an umbrella stand.Dim. h 56 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een stalen piston van een binnenschip als paraplubak.
A steel piston from an inland vessel repurposed as an umbrella stand.Dim. h 49 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een plantentafeltje met 2 niveaus, messing en onyx.
A plant table with 2 levels, brass and onyx.Dim. h 77 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A floor lamp with embossed brass base, damaged shade.Dim. h 170 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#306Een massief houten piedestal in Empire stijl.
A solid wood pedestal in Empire style.Dim. H 110, B 50, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A vintage Italian bar cart with inlay, additional top tray added.Dim. 75 x 92 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A console table in Louis XV style, brass base with green marble top.Dim. 82 x 94 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#16Een deels verguld houten bijzettafeltje met glazen blad.
A partly gilded wooden side table with a glass top.Dim. 49 x 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A set of two stone lions, resting on a shield, with some additional parts originating from an old fireplace.Dim. 44 x 31 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#218Een oude arduinen wastafel.
An old marble washbasin.Dim. 34 x 50 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A brass plant stand with two levels, openwork in the Louis XV style.Dim. 67 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een bartrolley in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en fumé glas.
A bar cart in Hollywood Regency style, brass and smoked glass.Dim. 56 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een oud mastlicht, rood koper, glas en messing, met wandhouder.
An old mast light, red copper, glass, and brass, with wall bracket.Dim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A plastic sculpture of a greeting nobleman on a wooden base. Damage to the left arm/sleeve.Dim. h 158 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#106Een oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Engelse boekenkast.
An old carved solid oak English bookcase.Dim. 108 x 119 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
A mahogany painter's easel in Louis XV style, adorned with a rocaille at the top.Dim. Hoogte 1,95 mEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#586Een gevlochten kamerscherm, 2 panelen, met Japanse beschildering.
A woven room divider, 2 panels, with Japanese painting.Dim. 169 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een vlakke spiegel met een kader van meerkleurig gedecoreerd porselein. Gemerkt Massimo Italy, met schade aan één bloem.
A flat mirror with a frame of multi-colored decorated porcelain. Marked Massimo Italy, with damage to one flower.Dim. 56/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A carved wooden sculpture of a condor, signed K. Smet.Dim. h 37.5 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
'Still life with flower hat', oil on panel. Signed F. Smeers.Dim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
'Landscape with Houses', oil on panel. A brutalist piece, signed by Burliuk.Dim. 17/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
'Landscape with farmhouse', watercolor on cardboard. Signed by Valerius de Saerdeleer. Unframed.Dim. 11/21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Studie naar voeten en de rug van een jongen. Potlood op bruin papier, recto verso in plexiglazen kader. Getekend Severin.
Study of the feet and back of a boy. Pencil on brown paper, framed in plexiglass, signed Severin.Dim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Period: 1922 - 2010‘L’oiseau de feu’, fotolithografie op een porseleinen bord. Aan de achterant gestempeld; Corneille.
'The Firebird', photolithograph on a porcelain plate. Stamped on the back; Corneille.Dim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591Een gelakt smeedijzeren mandje.
A lacquered wrought iron basket.Dim. 13 x 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
A pair of tall ginger jars of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Featuring symbols for longevity and a floral design. Chips on the lid knobs.Dim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#441Guanyin gezeten op de wolken, Blanc de Chine.
Guanyin seated on the clouds, Blanc de Chine.Dim. Hoogte 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400