Other lots in this auction
-
#631Een lot van twee Nederlandse ‘Brodie’-brandweerhelmen uit de periode van de tweede wereldoorlog.
A lot of two Dutch 'Brodie' fire helmets from the period of the second world war.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Boch KeramisEen vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.
A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#563Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#537Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#641Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.
A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.No longer availableDim. H: 18-28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Antoine L. Barye“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237MPMEen banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.
A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.No longer availableDim. l 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#595Een modern, zwart gelakte bureautafel met houten blad, op mat zwart metalen frame en poten.
A modern, black lacquered desk table with wooden top, on a matte black metal frame and legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 158 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#591TrekEen koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.
A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.No longer availableDim. 94x170 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#334“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#643Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.
A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


