Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240433.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #597
    Hubert De Vries

    Een kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.

    An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #654

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #565
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A set of 4 vintage design chairs made of multiplex and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #276

    Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.

    A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #238

    Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.

    A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #500
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #492
    Louise Nevelson

    “Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.

    "Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #665

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506
    Kashan

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 247 x 360cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #347
    Limoges

    Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.

    A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #378

    Een coupe van cloisonné op koper versierd met een bloemenmotief op donkerbruine fond. Chinees werk.

    A cloisonné enamel copper bowl decorated with a floral motif on a dark brown background. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17,5 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #197

    Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.

    A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More