Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240433.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #57

    Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

    An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80

    Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.

    A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122

    ‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #68

    Een set van 2 tafellampen uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.

    A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641

    Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.

    A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18-28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende Boeddha.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a reclining Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212
    Jules Boulez
    Period: 1889-1960

    “Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #619

    Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #656
    Kirman

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #636

    Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More