"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240433.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #631

    A lot of two Dutch 'Brodie' fire helmets from the period of the second world war.
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168
    Boch Keramis

    Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.

    A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #563

    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #537

    Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.
    Dim. 64 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #641

    A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.
    Dim. H: 18-28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #97
    Antoine L. Barye

    "Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237
    MPM

    Een banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.

    A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #595

    A modern, black lacquered desk table with wooden top, on a matte black metal frame and legs.
    Dim. 73 x 158 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #591
    Trek

    Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.

    A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #334

    “Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.

    "The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #643

    A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.
    Dim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00