#267Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.
#101Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.Een bruidsschaaltje, Meriden B. Company. Zwaar verzilverd (quadruple plate) schaaltje met twee verliefde hondjes en Cupido in het decor.
A bridal bowl, Meriden B. Company. Heavily silver-plated (quadruple plate) bowl with two enamored dogs and Cupid in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x l 26 x d 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#149Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931“Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#282Rik Bourguignon‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.
'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.No longer availableDim. 76 x 95 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.
No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#272J. J. Simons‘Interieur met dames en hond’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend J. J. Simons.
‘Interior with ladies and dog’, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed J. J. Simons.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Casimir HeymansEen lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.
A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#109Adriaen Joseph Heymans“Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#59“Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350