Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240433.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #119

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #281
    Lekturama Rooie Oortjes

    Een lot van 6 strips, Rooie Oortjes door Lekturama, reeks 1-6.

    A lot of 6 comics, Rooie Oortjes by Lekturama, series 1-6.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #259
    Edmond Thomas

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #384
    R. Degand

    ‘Statues’, een kunstwerk in emaille met een naamplaatje R. Degand en achteraan een sticker: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.

    'Statues', a work of art in enamel with a nameplate R. Degand and a sticker at the back: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #375

    Een vintage hifi-meubel, Philips Bi-ampli stereo fono-radiokast. Radio werkt nog, platenspeler te reviseren.

    A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.

    An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312
    N. Scheepvaartmuseum

    “Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #667

    Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).

    A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #318
    Sèvres

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #267

    Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.

    A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More