Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
Dim. H. 36 cm
SKU: 0503240433.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #597
    Hubert De Vries

    Een kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.

    An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19

    Een bas-reliëf in composiet in een vergulde kader met een voorstelling van een jongedame met een gevleugeld kindje.

    A bas-relief in composite in a gilt frame depicting a young lady with a winged child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #656
    Kirman

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472
    Pierre-Louis Flouquet
    Period: 1900-1967

    “Féminités”. Een inkttekening op papier. Draagt monogram. Certificering verso door Serge Goyens de Heusch, afkomstig uit het atelier.

    "Féminités". An ink drawing on paper. Monogrammed. Certification on the reverse by Serge Goyens de Heusch, from the artist's studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #464

    “Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.

    "Mahakala". A tangka on canvas and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #370

    Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.

    Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,37 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #457

    Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #304
    Arthur Boris Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    “Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.

    "View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522

    “Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.

    "Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More