Other lots in this auction
-
#668Een Duitse brandweerhelm uit de tweede wereldoorlog. Maat 57.
A German firefighter helmet from World War II. Size 57.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511Royal Dux“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#311Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.
Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#635Een gefineerd achthoekige bijzettafeltje, versierd met inlegwerk.
A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.
A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#690Een ladenkastje in gefineerd hout met 5 laden.
A small chest of drawers in veneered wood with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. h 74 x b 60 x d 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#71Een set bronzen vergulde appliques met Putti met een toorts in de hand.
A set of bronze gilt appliques depicting Putti holding torches.No longer availableDim. 34 x 14 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


