Other lots in this auction
-
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#47L.C. Smith & CoronaEen schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..
A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#90Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and small pearls.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#396Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#61LongfilsEen art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.
An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#122Jacques VillegléEen collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 2800 / 3500 -
#141Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#203Val Saint-LambertEen bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A bonbonnière with lid made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#482Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#271Een lot van 9 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 9 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#368M. HohnerEen mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.
A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.No longer availableDim. 21 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

