Similar lots by type
-
#82Rudolf Meerbergen
“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#435Hergé
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#473
Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#719
Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40/50 -
#517
Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.
A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#58
Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.
A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#585
Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#122Cécile Douard
"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#575
Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.
A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 123x55x54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#181Royal Dux
“Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.
"Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 200/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#367
Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.
A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#5Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#703
Een Imari porseleinen bord.
An Imari porcelain plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#477
Een gebeeldhouwd houten groepje van een stamhoofd met zijn drie vrouwen. Mombassa, Kenia.
A sculpted wooden group of a tribal chief with his three wives. Mombasa, Kenya.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#90
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamelijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring "you and me" set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#627
Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#512Van Doren
“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 150/220 -
#80
Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#330
Een 18 karaats geel gouden ring bezet met diamantbaguetten en princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en een centrale saffier van ± 0,70 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamond baguettes and princess cuts with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#105
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#267
Een tafellamp in tiffany stijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800/1400