Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Jean Lambert Rucki
Period: 1888-1967

Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
SKU: 0503240148.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #148
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #127
    Schuco

    Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.

    An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #585
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    “Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #628

    Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

    A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #23
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.

    A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #573

    Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #543

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #294
    Karel Van Vlaanderen

    ‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.

    'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.

    A heavy green coupe by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.

    A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #393

    Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.

    A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #486
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, 375 x 265 cm.

    A hand-knotted carpet, 375 x 265 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 375 x 265 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More