Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Jean Lambert Rucki
Period: 1888-1967

Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
SKU: 0503240148.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #148
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #397

    Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.

    An African mask with a rope hairstyle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #603
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.

    A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x Ø24 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #521
    Royal Dux

    “Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #666

    Vaas met haas van porselein, gemerkt Requena.

    Vase with hare in porcelain, marked Requena.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #199

    Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).

    A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23,5
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #599

    Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.

    An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247

    Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.

    An old curved saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #529

    Een handgeschilderde Japanse scroll met een landschap, aquarel op papier.

    A hand-painted Japanese scroll of a landscape, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140x68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    “Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.

    "Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #309
    Bart d’Eyckermans

    “Cogels Osylei”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Cogels Osylei." An etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.

    A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #274
    Ph. S. Heiders

    ‘Zicht vanop de binnenkoer’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    'View from the courtyard', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More