Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Jean Lambert Rucki
Period: 1888-1967

Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
SKU: 0503240148.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #148
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #393

    Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.

    A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #396
    Kuhi

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 214 x 149cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #321
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage schaal, Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze gekleurd in de massa en kleurloos.

    A vintage bowl, Val Saint Lambert, dark pink in the mass and colorless.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 55 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127
    Schuco

    Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.

    An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #129

    “Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.

    "Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #426
    Pierre Guariche, Meurop

    “Gamma” Een vintage design gestoffeerd kuipzeteltje met originele bekleding. Ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.

    "Gamma" A vintage design upholstered bucket seat with original upholstery. Designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 66 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #311

    Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

    Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636

    Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #44
    M. Baumans

    “Zeezicht op krijtrotsen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascape of chalk cliffs". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More