Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Rémy Cornelissen

“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
Dim. 60 x 40 cm
SKU: 2609230492.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #492
Estimate: € 220 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een vintage houten ladenkastje met handbeschilderd bloemendecor en vergulde details. 5 schuifladen.

    A vintage wooden chest of drawers with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded details. 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 54 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416

    Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.

    A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 191 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #80

    Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.

    A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,72 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #195

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.

    An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 221 x 176 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 175
  • #41

    Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk.

    An "oeil de boeuf" wall clock with very beautiful inlay decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 50 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.

    A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #347
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 95 soft- + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse nummers en uitgaven.

    A lot of 95 softcover + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various issues and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #660

    Een lot van vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.

    A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #17

    Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More