Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht  van +- 0,38 ct.
Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht  van +- 0,38 ct.

Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
Dim. 2 g m: 54.
SKU: 2105240080.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #351

    Een set van 2 polychrome geglazuurde haanvormige terrines in majolica.

    A set of 2 polychrome glazed rooster-shaped terrines in majolica.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.

    A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 - h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #495

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.

    A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 204 x 161 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #196

    Een Italiaanse houten barkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden. Diverse ornamenten en figuratieve decors in het reliëf van de frontpanelen. Binnenin 2 glazen verdiepen en spiegels.

    An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 151 x 56 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #331
    Gres Cabochard

    Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 145 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #161

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #189
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #176

    Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.

    A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 173 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #13

    Een lot van twee art-deco stukken bestaande uit een geglazuurd aardewerken schenkkannetje met fruitmotief gemerkt Sarreguemines en een persglazen schaaltje in smeedijzeren houder gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    A lot of two art-deco pieces consisting of a glazed earthenware pouring jug with fruit motif marked Sarreguemines and a pressed glass bowl in wrought iron holder marked Fait En Belgique.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #501

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #140

    Een lang parelhalssnoer.

    A long pearl necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More