Other lots in this auction
-
#450Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct. 6,70g
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,70gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#361Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.
A plastic figurine of a nurse on an alabaster base.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#501Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#454Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#589TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#178Jaeger-LeCoultre“Atmos”. Een verguld metaal en glazen vintage tafelklok. Verso gemerkt “Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss”.
"Atmos". A gilt metal and glass vintage table clock. Marked "Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss" on the back.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#127Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.
A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#231Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#126Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#474Freddy De Vierman“Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 124 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#405Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.
A set of 6 vintage multicolored crystal liqueur glasses.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274Een lot van 3 stolpen in oud glas gevuld met devoot huisvlijt en Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes met droogbloemen.
A lot of 3 cloches in old glass filled with religious homemade items and vieux Bruxelles vases with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


