Other lots in this auction
-
#384Christian Straetling“Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Volkstedt Karl Ens“Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.
"Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#366Een kinderstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting.
A child's chair made of folded beech wood with caned seat.No longer availableDim. 90 x 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Jacques LimousinEen art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.
An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.No longer availableDim. 31 x 54 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#255Een militair parade-kostuum met bijhorende kepi en een badge met opschrift Reigersvliet.
A military parade costume with matching kepi and a badge inscribed Reigersvliet.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Val Saint LambertEen lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.
A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.No longer availableDim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#48“Fishtail”. Een meerkleurig vintage vaasje in Murano Sommerso glaspasta. Gelabeld.
"Fishtail". A multicolored vintage vase in Murano Sommerso glass paste. Labeled.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 114 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414C. Mabiala“Een Afrikaanse markt met talrijke personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African market with numerous figures". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240


