Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht  van +- 0,38 ct.
Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht  van +- 0,38 ct.

Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
Dim. 2 g m: 54.
SKU: 2105240080.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #654

    Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.

    A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #232

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #601

    “Rattanakosin Boeddha”. Een brons gegoten verguld beeldje. Thailand.

    "Rattanakosin Buddha". A bronze cast gilt statue. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #624

    Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.

    A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Anna Eva Bergman

    “Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #509
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #213

    “Ars Pictura en Litterae”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Ars Pictura en Litterae". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #508

    Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #626
    A. Moreau

    ‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.

    "‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

    An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More