Other lots in this auction
-
#254Stanislas WarniePeriod: 1879-1958
“Vijverzicht in de herfst.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Pond view in autumn.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 45 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#27
Een paar olielampen uit koper en aardewerk. Eén blauw en wit (gemonteerd als lamp), de andere polychroom met decor van bloemen. Met satijnglazen lampenglas, en een andere.
A pair of copper and earthenware oil lamps. One blue and white (mounted as a lamp), the other polychrome with floral decor. With satin-glass shade, and another.No longer availableDim. h 52 & 60 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#440
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en 10 kleine witte en 2 grote grijze parels.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct and 10 small white and 2 large gray pearls.No longer availableDim. 12,95 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#470
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en tourmalijn en amethist.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 700/800 -
#538
Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#56
Een paar houten Art Deco bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of side tables in Art deco style.No longer availableDim. 37 x 46 x 40cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#598Boch Frères Keramis
Een vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 1221, decor WD 1818.
A stoneware vase, marked Catteau.No longer availableDim. H 24 cmEstimate: € 300/350 -
#435
Een kunsstoffen beeld naar de oudheid op sokkel.
A plastic sculpture after the ancients. On a stand.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#597Scailmont
Een uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.
A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#507
Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.
A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#500
Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 650/750 -
#265
Een lichtgroene Val Saint Lambert vaas uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A light green Val Saint Lambert vase from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40/45