#404Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.
"Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#317Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#388“Dame met hoed zittend op een bol”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#592Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.
#378Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
#579Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60