Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een camée.

Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.

An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
Dim. bruto: 25,65 g
SKU: 2111230090.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #90
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #555

    "Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #68

    Een lot van 5 Frans porseleinen beeldjes en wanddeco. Bijgevoegd biscuit beeldje van moeder met kind. Duimpje kind manco.

    A lot of 5 French porcelain figurines and wall decor. Attached biscuit figurine of mother with child. Missing thumb of child.
    Dim. H: 5-16 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #279
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    "O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #356

    A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.
    Dim. 77 x 126 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #450

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #341

    Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.

    A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #510

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00