Other lots in this auction
-
#256Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#549Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#166Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#437Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.
A brass mantel clock with a maritime theme, depicting a boy with a fishing net, fish, and paddles.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Collectie Single Malt e.a.
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010 - 1 fles Aberlour A’Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts - 1 fles Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009 - 1 fles The Ileach, Peaty - 1 fles Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011 - 1 fles Bunratty Irish Potcheen (aardewerken kruikje).
Collection Single Malt and others quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Glen Spey 21 years old, natural cask strength, distilled in 1989, bottled 2010- 1 bottle Aberlour A'Bunadh Cask strength, oloroso sherry butts- 1 bottle Benromach Sassicaia Wood Finish, distilled 2002, bottled 2009- 1 bottle The Ileach, Peaty- 1 bottle Chapter 11, Heavily Peated, Hand Made in England, distilled 2008, bottled 2011- 1 bottle Bunratty Irish Potcheen (earthenware jug).No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 550 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#420Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#101“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#225ChristofleEen couvert in vier laden voor 12 personen met bijgevoegd 12 bestekleggers. Enkel 1 suikerlepel onbreekt.
A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700

