Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een camée.

Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.

An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
Dim. bruto: 25,65 g
SKU: 2111230090.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #90
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #24

    Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.

    A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.
    Dim. h 16 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #238

    Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.

    A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.
    Dim. 24 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. h 65 x b 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #342

    "Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #250
    Poncet - Faguet

    An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 45,35 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #71
    Paul Vaidie

    Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

    A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
    Dim. 173cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #129
    Frans De Bruyn

    "Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #202
    P. Steyaert

    "Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00