#192Gust DierikxPeriod: Mechelen, 1924“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#276Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 96 x 52 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#565EGLO IOEen moderne hanglamp met vintage look, 3 lichtpunten en 5 meerkleurig rood, wit, zwart glazen coupes, waarvan 2 reserve.
A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.No longer availableDim. 110 x 70cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#517Vic Heuninck“Man en vrouw”. Een paar beelden van terracotta.
"Man and woman." A pair of terracotta sculptures.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#91“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#140Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.
A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#275FischnerEen wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.
A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60