Chopard

An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.
Dim. bruto: 43,60 g
SKU: 2111230150.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #150
Estimate: € 3600 / 4000

  • #558
    Limoges France

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #565
    EGLO IO

    A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.
    Dim. 110 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #517
    Vic Heuninck

    “Man en vrouw”. Een paar beelden van terracotta.

    "Man and woman." A pair of terracotta sculptures.
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #510

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #226

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #140

    Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.

    A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #275
    Fischner

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00