Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier +- 0,60 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a saffhires of approximately 0.60 ct.
SKU: 2111230075.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #75
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #164

    Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.

    A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.
    Dim. 61 x 57 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #333

    Een lot van 7 Imari borden.

    A lot of 7 Imari plates.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #317

    Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.

    A zamak statue of a man with a wild horse on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 54 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #124
    Henriette Coffez

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #322

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #438

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #184

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #301

    Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.
    Dim. 7 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #143

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #386

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00