Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.
Dim. 3,04 g m: 56.
SKU: 2105240190.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #397

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #204

    “De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

    An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,96 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188
    Adolfo Cipriani

    “Jonge Dame”. Een gesculpteerd marmeren buste. Verso gesigneerd “A. Cyprien”.

    "Young Lady". A sculpted marble bust. Signed on the back "A. Cyprien".
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #544
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #61
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #81

    De Hoorn des Overvloeds. Een buffelhoorn met Ramskop en verguld bronzen ornamenten versierd, door een putto gedragen.

    The Horn of Plenty. A buffalo horn adorned with a ram's head and gilded bronze ornaments, carried by a putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #387
    Abdallah

    Een antieke messing gehamerde theekan. Vermoedelijk Toeareg, begin 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An antique hammered brass teapot. Presumably Tuareg, early 20th century. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #221
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian crystal etched liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. Adorned with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #482
    Jac Gijzen

    ‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #67

    Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.

    A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #634
    Jef Lambeaux

    Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.

    A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More