Other lots in this auction
-
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#546MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#597LIVEen grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.
A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.No longer availableDim. maat 48Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#245Een driedelig pendulestel in 2 kleuren marmer. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Frankrijk, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece clock set in two colors of marble. Also two column candlesticks. Presumed to be from France, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 46 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#441Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#412Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, adorned with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#634Jef LambeauxEen vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#386Een modernistisch ladekastje met veelkleurige laden en verschillende handvatten.
A modernist chest of drawers with multicolored drawers and various handles.No longer availableDim. h 105 x b 86 x d 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366Een kinderstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting.
A child's chair made of folded beech wood with caned seat.No longer availableDim. 90 x 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


