Other lots in this auction
-
#509Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#684Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#244Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#433“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.
"Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#487Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#677Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een Italiaanse houten barkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden. Diverse ornamenten en figuratieve decors in het reliëf van de frontpanelen. Binnenin 2 glazen verdiepen en spiegels.
An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.No longer availableDim. 151 x 56 x 124 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#357Delphine Boël Serax“Jar Love”. Een porseleinen kan in originele doos, met certificaat. Uit de collectie “The Art of dining”, Delphine for Serax.
"Jar Love". A porcelain pitcher in original box, with certificate. From the collection "The Art of Dining", Delphine for Serax.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


