Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.
Dim. 3,04 g m: 56.
SKU: 2105240190.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #87

    “Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.

    "Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x l 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #114

    “Voetwassing”. Een geschilderd icoon voorstellend Jezus met zijn apostelen. Naar de oudheid. Centraal 2 krassen.

    "Foot washing." A painted icon depicting Jesus with his apostles. Antique. Central 2 scratches.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #288
    Saint-Marie Faïences de Moustiers

    Een Frans aardewerken dekselvaas met dierlijk, figuratief en floraal decor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French earthenware covered vase with animal, figurative, and floral decoration. On a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #73

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #400
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #297

    Een koperen staande lamp met oud Zuid-Amerikaans decor in het reliëf.

    A copper floor lamp with old South American relief decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #217

    “Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.

    "Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #12

    Oude Belgische legerhelm met binnenhelm en kinriem.

    Old Belgian army helmet with liner and chinstrap.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #218

    Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.

    A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #438
    Maurice Jansegers
    Period: 1903-1989

    “Gekneveld naakt”. Een Art Deco terracotta beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bound naked". An Art Deco terracotta sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More