Other lots in this auction
-
#407ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#395Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303Een 18e eeuws polychroom Delfts papbord met floraal decor. Kleine restauraties aan de rand.
An 18th-century polychrome Delft paper plate with floral decoration. Small restorations on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Emile GalléEen lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#141Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.
A pair of wall plaques made of white marble, featuring images of 'Galba Augustus' & 'Divus Augustus'.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#241Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een art nouveau jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijbehorende piëdestal.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on its matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#555Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 g m: 52.Estimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#213“Ars Pictura en Litterae”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Ars Pictura en Litterae". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#301Een Duitse k98 bajonet. Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A German K98 bayonet. WW2.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#307Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


