Other lots in this auction
-
#444Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#16Een notenhouten etagère met 4 verdiepen en 1 lade.
A walnut wood etagere with 4 shelves and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324H. Wood“De hooioogst”. Olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd H. Wood.
"The Hay Harvest". Oil on panel in gilded frame. Signed H. Wood.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#690Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#478Een modern porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen.
A modern porcelain vase shaped like a bunch of bananas.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#58De Porceleyne Fles Delfts blauw2 Delfts blauw porseleinen bolvaasjes. Onderaan gemerkt "De Porceleyne Fles". Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of 2 Delft blue porcelain spherical vases. Marked "De Porceleyne Fles" at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Een kunststoffen wandconsole. Naar de oudheid.
A plastic wall console. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#174Willy Ros“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.No longer availableDim. 95 x 110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#138Jan AnteunisPeriod: 1896 - 1973“Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930
"Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#630Tien langspeelplaten. *Bill Evans, “Live at Shelly’s Manne Hole” (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Duitsland, 1968. *Erroll Garner, “Up in Erroll’s Room” (MPS 15252 Stereo), Duitsland 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, “Echoes of an Era”, Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, “Greatest Hits” (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concorde” (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, “Place Vendôme” (Philips 840257BY Stereo), N(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Bill Evans, "Live at Shelly's Manne Hole" (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Germany, 1968. *Erroll Garner, "Up in Erroll's Room" (MPS 15252 Stereo), Germany 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, "Echoes of an Era" (Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, "Greatest Hits" (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concorde" (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, "Place Vendôme" (Philips 840257BY Stereo), Netherla(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#629Een lot van Noord-Afrikaans verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote theepot met warmhouder, 2 kleine theepotten en een suikerpot.
A set of North African silver-plated metal items including a large teapot with warmer, 2 small teapots, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


