Other lots in this auction
-
#282Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Terrasjesweer”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"Terrace weather." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#641Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386Een modernistisch ladekastje met veelkleurige laden en verschillende handvatten.
A modernist chest of drawers with multicolored drawers and various handles.No longer availableDim. h 105 x b 86 x d 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587BullsEen matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.
A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#348Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old European cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 g m: 54.Estimate: € 320 / 380 -
#672Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd en een geslepen bloemenmotief.
A Bohemian crystal vase, red colored in the body with a cut flower motif.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229“Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Een kunststoffen wandconsole. Naar de oudheid.
A plastic wall console. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339Een polyesteren beeld van een butler, zijn dienblad ontbreekt.
A polyester statue of a butler, missing his tray.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


