Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557ElektrosvitEen lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.
A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.No longer availableDim. 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Een lot van 2 Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen met hernieuwd lederen binnenwerk.
A lot of 2 Bulgarian M72 army helmets with renewed leather inner lining.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137A Trefoloni“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#470Tien langspeelplaten. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Zonder titel (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Duitsland 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet “The Sounds of Yusef” (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), Nederland 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, “Which Side are you on?” (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Duitsland (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concierto de Aranjuez” (Philips 840224 Stereo), Frankrijk 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, “Kyoto” (Riverside 673013), Duitsland 1968. *Swingle Singers, “Concerto(..)
Ten long-playing records. *The Thelonious Monk Quintet, Untitled (Riverside 673024 Stereo), Germany 1969 (rec 1959). *The Yusef Lateef Quintet "The Sounds of Yusef" (Prestige MPS S3036, Stereo), the Netherlands 1966. *Charlie Byrd Trio, "Which Side are you on?" (Riverside 673029, Stereo), Germany (rec 1961). *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concierto de Aranjuez" (Philips 840224 Stereo), France 1964. Art Blakey & The Jazz Messengers, "Kyoto" (Riverside 673013), Germany 1968. *Swingle Singers, "Concerto d'(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#133DelvauxEen vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#535Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten, saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,70 g m: 55.Estimate: € 750 / 850 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#350FE Roskopf2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#449Armand Demeulemeester“Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.
"Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30Estimate: € 120 / 180


