Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
Dim. 3,84 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240310.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #310
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #384
    Christian Straetling

    “Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634
    Jef Lambeaux

    Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.

    A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #6

    Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. 1 lade en spiegel binnenin. Barst in bovenblad.

    A walnut sewing table, solid with veneered top. 1 drawer and mirror inside. Crack in the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364

    Een beschilderde houten plaquette met Aziatische taferelen.

    A painted wooden plaque with Asian scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Alfred Van Neste

    “Zicht op de kathedraal” en “Begijnhof”. Een lot van twee kleuretsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Alfred Van Neste.

    "View of the Cathedral" and "Beguinage". A lot of two color etchings, signed Alfred Van Neste outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #131
    Clara Juan

    “Klein meisje op stoel”. Beeld van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

    "Little girl on chair." Sculpture in dark patinated bronze. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #604

    ‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.

    'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #465

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,36 g m: 50.
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #29

    Een lot van 2 Duitse officierskepies.

    A lot of 2 German officer's kepis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #464
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More