Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
Dim. 3,84 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240310.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #310
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #350
    FE Roskopf

    2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #395

    Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.

    A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #622

    “De ananasdrager”. Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een man. Afrikaans werk.

    "The pineapple carrier." A sculpted solid wood statue of a man. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,03 g m: 63.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #208

    Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.

    An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #587
    Bulls

    Een matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.

    A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still Life with Peaches". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #589
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #2
    Albert Geudens

    “Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.

    "Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217

    “Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.

    "Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #495

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.

    A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 204 x 161 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #564
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More