Other lots in this auction
-
#350FE Roskopf2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#395Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#622“De ananasdrager”. Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een man. Afrikaans werk.
"The pineapple carrier." A sculpted solid wood statue of a man. African artwork.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,03 g m: 63.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#208Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.
An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#587BullsEen matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.
A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#82“Stilleven met perziken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still Life with Peaches". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#589TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#2Albert Geudens“Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.
"Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217“Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.
"Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#495Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.No longer availableDim. 204 x 161 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#564Floris Jespers“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


