Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
Dim. 3,05 g
SKU: 0503240090.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #90
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #122

    ‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #515
    Heerenhuis

    “Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.

    "Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 250 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #69

    “Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #560
    Omega Automatic Swiss made

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met chronometer. In originele etui en met verlengstuk.

    A stainless steel men's chronometer watch. In original case with extension piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3.5 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #358

    Een Indonesisch houtsculptuur met drie dames in het decor.

    An Indonesian wooden sculpture depicting three ladies in the setting.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51.5 x b 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    “PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.

    "PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #549
    Herman Brood

    ‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.

    'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #153

    Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen.

    A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More