Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.
Dim. 2,36 g m: 50.
SKU: 2105240465.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 240 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #711
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #354

    “Modernistisch landschap bij ochtendgloren”. Olieverf op paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "Modernist landscape at dawn". Oil on panel. Signed unclearly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Jitona Sobeslav
    Period: 1970

    Een lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.

    A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #14
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterzicht met knotwilg aan het water”. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "Winter view with pollard willow by the water". Oil on panel, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #123

    Een paar vergulde obelisken met Osmaans Iznik-keramiek en olifanten voet, naar Bernini’s “Pulcin della Minerva”.

    A pair of ormolu obelisks with Ottoman Iznik ceramic and elephant foot, inspired by Bernini's "Pulcin della Minerva".
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #263
    Arthur Peppe

    Een vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A vintage Top Hat in original box. Marked "Chapellerie Arthur Peppe", 25 Rue Leys, Antwerp. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #608

    Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.

    A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422

    Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.

    A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77

    Een grote kristalglazen vaas met gesculpteerd geometrische patronen.

    A large crystal glass vase with sculpted geometric patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #17
    Nimy, Belgique

    Een keramieken art-nouveau jardinière met florale motieven gemerkt Nimy.

    A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #221
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian crystal etched liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. Adorned with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More