Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.
Dim. 2,36 g m: 50.
SKU: 2105240465.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 240 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje van een Shih Tzu.

    A vintage Italian multicolored porcelain figurine of a Shih Tzu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409

    Een zandstenen Indische lantaarn.

    A sandstone Indian lantern.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599

    Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.

    A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #518

    “The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.

    "The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #219

    Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.

    A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x l 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Paul Maas
    Period: 1890-1962

    “Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #254
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #399

    Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.

    A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66
    J. & J. Kohn

    Een design schommelstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting en rugleuning. Binnenin gemerkt, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A design rocking chair made of folded beechwood with caned seat and backrest. Marked inside, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 100 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #651

    Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.

    An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More