Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.
Dim. 2,36 g m: 50.
SKU: 2105240465.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 240 / 280

  • #201

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #3
    Steiff, Germany

    “Peggy”. Een vintage pluche pinguïn. Gemerkt met label.

    "Peggy". A vintage plush penguin. Marked with label.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #687

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde presenteerschalen, één op 3 voetjes, de andere op centrale voet met glazen blad.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated presentation dishes, one on 3 feet, the other on a central foot with a glass top.
    Dim. h 14.5 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #686

    Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.

    A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    G. De La Garde

    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #680

    Twenty-two 45 RPM records. Pop and rock music including various songs from Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, from the fifties and early sixties. Several sleeves missing, often simple factory covers. Good condition.
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of 8 colored crystal glasses and decanter with cut geometric decoration. Stopper missing from decanter and 1 glass with crack.
    Dim. 32,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #505
    Auguste Moreaux

    A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.
    Dim. 5,67 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #195
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #144
    Paul Maas
    Period: 1890-1962

    “Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 36,5 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00