Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.
Dim. 2,36 g m: 50.
SKU: 2105240465.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 240 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #2
    Albert Geudens

    “Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.

    "Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.

    A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Charles Dubois

    “Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.

    "Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #187
    Otto De Beul
    Period: 1845-1899

    “Le Faucheur”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd en gieterijstempel "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq”. 19e eeuw.

    "The Reaper." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom with foundry stamp "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #288
    Saint-Marie Faïences de Moustiers

    Een Frans aardewerken dekselvaas met dierlijk, figuratief en floraal decor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French earthenware covered vase with animal, figurative, and floral decoration. On a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #97
    Raymond Chevalier

    Een zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).

    A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #521

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #9

    Het gewei van een springbok met een schedeldeel op een plank gemonteerd.

    The antlers of a springbok mounted on a board with a part of the skull.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #20

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met twee kleine diamantjes.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with two small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,15 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #18

    Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.

    A lot of four kepis from different British guards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #440

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,80 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More