Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.
SKU: 2111230195.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #195
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #275
    Fischner

    Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #597

    Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.

    A large colorless glass vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #179

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #488

    Een eikenhouten schildersezel in rustieke uitvoering.

    An oak easel in a rustic design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #554
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    “Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #96

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332

    ‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.

    "Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #585

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #244

    ‘Aanbidding door de koningen’, een gravure naar P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculp. et excud.

    "Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More