#629
Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
#78Lladro
‘Primer Baile, Now and Forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07642 in originele verpakking.
"Primer Baile, Now and Forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07642 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 27cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#171Richard MacdonaldPeriod: 1978
“Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.
"Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.No longer availableDim. 76cmEstimate: € 2000/3000 -
#577-
A Chinese crackleware teapot with off-white glaze in the shape of a pumpkin.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#620
#398Max Verboeket
#113Asterix
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#492Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
#110
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger met een zittende vrouw en met briljantjes in wit goud gezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant featuring a seated woman, embellished with white gold brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.15 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
#43
Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.
A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 82cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#481Imari
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120