Similar lots by type
-
#81Een Art Deco kristallen schaal, met blauw in de massa. In de stijl van Val St. Lambert.
An Art Deco bowl, with blue in the mass. In the style of Val St. Lambert.No longer availableDim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#221Een analoog professioneel fototoestel Mamiyaflex C2 met 2 Seikosha-s lenzen.
An analogue professional camera Mamiyaflex C2 with 2 Seikosha-s lenses.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#12“Maria Van Hove”. Een herdenkingsteken uit kant met Belgische vlag achtergrond. Thema spionage met documentatie op achterzijde. Wij voegen toe een boek “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.
Mary Van Hove. A commemorative lace sign with Belgian flag background. Espionage theme with documentation on the back. We add a book “Des principes de la guerre, a travers les ages”.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#209Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen. Beschadiging bovenaan, hersteld.
A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings. Damage at the top, repaired.No longer availableDim. h 141 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#98Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828 - 1894Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#306Een eiken commode met 5 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 79 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Een Afrikaans masker sculptuur uit rieten vlechtwerk, leem en een apenschedel.
An African mask sculpture made of wickerwork, clay and a monkey skull.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#266Een houten commode met wit marmeren blad, Lodewijk XVI stijl, 5 laden met messing handvaten.
A wooden chest of drawers with white marble top, Louis XVI style, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 115 x 47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644Een Zuid-Amerikaanse bajonet in lederen schede. Artilleria nacional.
A South American bayonet in leather sheath. National Artillery.No longer availableDim. L:56cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.
A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 225 x 190 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#625Een strakke moderne salontafel in zebrano fineer.
A sleek modern coffee table in zebrano veneer.No longer availableDim. 28 x 130 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 54501. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 54501.No longer availableDim. 213 x 92cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#331GoudaEen lot van 5 Gouda plateel items, waarvan 2 dekselvazen, 1 dekselschaaltje, 1 pique-fleursvaas met verguld rasterdeksel en 1 schenkkannetje.
A lot of 5 Gouda pottery items, including 2 lidded vases, 1 lidded dish, 1 vase with gilded grid lid and 1 jug.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

