Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.
Dim. H. 18 cm
SKU: 1804230035.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #188

    Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.

    A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72x28x22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #233
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.

    “Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #601
    Farenthold Lampe Royal

    Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.

    Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #429
    Jaap Min
    Period: 1914 - 1987

    “Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.

    "Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #219
    Johan Messely
    Period: °1927

    “Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.

    "Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #651
    Nell

    Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #606

    Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.

    A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #334

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #89
    Pietro Virgilio Lietti
    Period: 1928

    “Italiaans straatzicht bij regen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512
    Joan Miro

    “Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More