Other lots in this auction
-
#11
Een glaspasta lampje met landschapdecor.
A glass paste lamp with landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#334
Een paar kandelaars in de vorm van korinthische zuilen van verzilverd metaal.
A pair of candle holders in the shape of Corinthian columns made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#54J. Cuvelier
“Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 52 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#460
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. together.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/700 -
#427
Een Chinees stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese still life pietradura on panel made of jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 72 x 27cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#242Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#59J. Cuvelier
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,75 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,30 gEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#72Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#696Fischner
Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.
A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a swirl motif. Marked on the bottom. Cups and saucers, various plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 milk jugs, 3 bowls, and a small dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#664Wuba Warmink
Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#113Asterix
Een lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250