Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.
Dim. h 48,5 cm
SKU: 1804230664.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #664
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #413

    Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.

    A carved Chinese brass koro decorated with mythical scenes and dragon handles. Marked on the bottom with a seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #324

    Een paar wandlampen van koper.

    A pair of copper wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 en saffier en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.54 and sapphires with a combined weight of +-0.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #156

    Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)

    A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 103 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #566

    Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.

    Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 186
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #198

    Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.

    A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 475
  • #632

    Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.

    A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #326

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    “Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #507
    Harry Sleijser
    Period: 1926-1992

    “Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.

    "Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #685

    Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.

    Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More