Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.
Dim. h 48,5 cm
SKU: 1804230664.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #664
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #3

    Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.

    Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #456

    Een ronde messingen salontafel met onyxen blad.

    A round brass coffee table with onyx top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48, Ø 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #518

    “Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

    “Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #370

    Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #108
    Auguste Moreau

    “Amour a l’Arc”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met Cupido op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “par Aug Moreau”.

    “Amour a l'Arc”. A polished bronze sculpture with Cupid on a marble base. Marked on the bottom "par Aug Moreau".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #652

    Een paar vaasjes van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in een landschap.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain vases decorated with characters in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #466

    Een begin XIXe eeuws Zweeds houten kistje, versterkt met smeedijzeren banden. Binnenin gedateerd 1803.

    Coffret en bois suédois du début du XIXème siècle, renforcé de bandes en fer forgé. Daté 1803 à l'intérieur.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #283

    Vijf diverse wandelstokken met zilveren en verzilverd metalen handvaten. Letsels en slijtage.

    Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 85-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287
    Paesa

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

    Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)

    A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More