Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.
Dim. h 48,5 cm
SKU: 1804230664.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #664
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    “Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.

    "Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #700

    Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #72
    Felicien Rops

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 9,9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #570
    Raymond Weil Geneve

    Een roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud gezet. Met certificaat en in originele doos.

    Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #349

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #374

    “Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.

    "Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #424
    Jules Chapon
    Period: 1914 - 2007

    “Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.

    “Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #301

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige robijn van +- 3 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a heart-shaped ruby of +- 3 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,77 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More