Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.
Dim. h 48,5 cm
SKU: 1804230664.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #664
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #465

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #447
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #533

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #123

    Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.

    A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #304

    Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.

    An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tegel: 15x15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #105

    Een bronzen olielampje gemonteerd op een versierd rund. Indisch werk, XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze oil lamp mounted on a decorated statue of a cow. Indian work, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #688

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #148
    Barye

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #1

    Een waterkan in de vorm van een grijze haan met rode kam. Kleine beschadiging aan de snavel.

    A water jug in the shape of a gray rooster with a red comb. Minor damage to the beak.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #674

    Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More