Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.

Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.

An Art Deco silver letter opener with ivorine blade. In original case.
Dim. 24,5 cm
SKU: 2305230285.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #117

    “Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.

    “Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 61 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #448

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje van zwart gelakt hout en met parelmoer ingelegde details. 2 deurtjes en lade.

    A Chinese jewelery box made of black lacquered wood and mother-of-pearl inlaid details. 2 doors and drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 20 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #119
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .

    A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #309

    Een lot van 61 geslepen kristallen wijn-en likeurglazen, 6 formaten en vormen. Met 16 geslepen kristallen champagnecoupes.

    A lot of 61 crystal cut wine and liqueur glasses, 6 sizes and shapes. And 16 champagne coupes of cut crystal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #543

    Een Chinees porseleinen rode vaas.

    A Chinese porcelain red sang de boeuf vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #294
    Sarreguémines

    Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.

    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #127
    Joseph D’Aste

    “Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.

    “Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #652

    Drie chromolitho’s met mooie jonge vrouwen uit verschillende periodes.

    Three chromolithographs with beautiful young women from different periods.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #27

    Een paar olielampen uit koper en aardewerk. Eén blauw en wit (gemonteerd als lamp), de andere polychroom met decor van bloemen. Met satijnglazen lampenglas, en een andere.

    A pair of copper and earthenware oil lamps. One blue and white (mounted as a lamp), the other polychrome with floral decor. With satin-glass shade, and another.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 & 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #50

    Een 9 karaats geelgouden slavenarband.

    A 9 carat yellow gold slave bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,78 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More