Other lots in this auction
-
#790Roskopf
Twee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.
Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#34
Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.
Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#666Malayer
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#137
Een Russisch icoon van St. Pieter. 18de eeuws. Ouderdomschade.
A Russian icon of St. Peter. 18th century. Shows signs of aging.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 270 / 350 -
#402
Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.
A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.No longer availableDim. h 30 b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#55Giorgio Armani Collezioni
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#731
Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.
A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210
Een Vlaams kruis van zilver en 18 karaats geelgouden bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A Flemish cross made of silver and 18 karat yellow gold set with old cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,43 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#6
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#390
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge en polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch and wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200