Other lots in this auction
-
#766
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35/45 -
#124Theofiel Lacaze
Portret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux
‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#42Luc VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984
“Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#783
Een kleurlose kristallen coupe met messingen rand.
A colorless crystal coupe with a brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 - 22,5 Ø cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#213Max Van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
“Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.
"Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#282Alexander Wust
Een boszicht met stroom. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A forest view with a stream. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#770
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#787
Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.
A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#168Ravissant Silver
Vijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#68
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#64Iliesco Rodico
“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.
"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.No longer availableDim. 40 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/80