Nanking

A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230617.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #617
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #800
    Lucleon

    A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #234

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.
    Dim. h 63 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #529
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #717

    Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.

    An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #644
    Nicole Halsberghe

    “Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.

    "L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Max Van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    “Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.

    "Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #457

    Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.

    A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #497

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.

    Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.
    Dim. h: 172 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #312
    Frans De Vader

    Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00