Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
Nanking

Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 34 cm
SKU: 2908230617.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #617
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #182
    Frans Van Boghout

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #770

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #12
    Jules Dubois

    “Boszicht met stroom”, olieverf op paneel. gesigneerd.

    "Boszicht met stroom" translates to "Forest view with stream" in English. It refers to an oil painting on panel, and it is signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #346

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #76

    Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.

    A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #559
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #47
    Faïence St Ghislain Belgique

    Een Art Nouveau jardinière in faience versierd met bloem en zweepslag motief in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542
    Panamarenko

    “Plannen”. Een lot van 3 offset litho’s op papier door Panamarenko.

    "Plans." A set of 3 offset lithographs on paper by Panamarenko.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #395

    Een driedelig haardstel van messing met staander.

    A three-piece brass fireplace set with stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #616
    Lamb Manchester

    Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.

    A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 106 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More