Similar lots by type
-
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#583
Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#578
Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#693
Een cloisonné beeldje van een Geisha met bloem en vaas in hand. Op houten sokkel, in kistje.
A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#573
Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#558
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#690
Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#189
“Andries Bicker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar Bartholomeus van der Helst.
"Andries Bicker". A painting, oil on canvas, after Bartholomeus van der Helst.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#46
Een vintage houten ladenkastje met handbeschilderd bloemendecor en vergulde details. 5 schuifladen.
A vintage wooden chest of drawers with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded details. 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 80 x 54 x 31cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#368Royal Albert Bone China
“Old country Roses.” Een set van 6 theekopjes en onderschoteltjes. Engels porselein.
"Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#460
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#179Perrault Léon Bazile
“Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46 cmEstimate: € 600/700 -
#287Nachet à Paris
Een 19de eeuwse microscoop met stolp. Genummerd ‘XIII’
A 19th century microscope with bell jar. Numbered 'XIII'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#30
Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. 835‰Estimate: € 80/120 -
#470
Drie verschillende munten waaronder één gouden van 10 gr. 250 dollar. Eén zilveren van 100 dollar 155,5 gr. 999,5‰ en één zilveren van 28,28 gr. 925‰. John F. Kennedy.
Three different coins including one 10 gram gold coin, priced at $250. One silver coin priced at $100, weighing 155.5 grams and with a purity of 999.5‰. And one silver coin weighing 28.28 grams with a purity of 925‰. Featuring John F. Kennedy.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/700 -
#447
Een beeld van een ezel uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt ‘Italy’.
A sculpture of a donkey from the second half of the previous century, marked 'Italy' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#52Karel Biddeloo
Een lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#313Cassin
Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#79
‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120