#439Dorothéa Tanning‘The maid is late because she laid her mate’. Een kleurenlitho, nr 112/125 van de Amerikaanse kunstenares, auteur en modeontwerpster Dorothéa Tanning. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Walter Arras“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 X 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#233DelvauxEen zijden sjaal in originele doos.
#277Een lot van 9 vintage decoratieve processiebanieren of wanddecoraties met diverse religieuze thema’s. Verf op doek.
A lot of 9 vintage procession decorative banners or wall decorations with various religious themes. Paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.
A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2500 -
#152Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972“Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#82P. Moreau‘Vissersboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Moreau.
#210Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,18 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1800 -
"Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120