Other lots in this auction
-
#796Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.
A piano stool with leather seat.No longer availableDim. H: 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#519Ferdinand SchirrenPeriod: 1872 - 1944Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#42Luc VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984“Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een porseleinen Art Deco vaas. Zwart met verguld plantendecor versierd.
A porcelain Art Deco vase. Black with gilded plant decoration.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#27Een lot van 5 oude bakelieten ‘Brownie’ cameras waaronder 2 Baby Brownies , 2 x de Brownie Flash en een Brownie 127.
A lot of 5 vintage Bakelite 'Brownie' cameras, including 2 Baby Brownies, 2 Brownie Flash models, and a Brownie 127.No longer availableDim. 9 x 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#23Een gevarieerd lot van 5 wandelstokken waarvan 2 volledig in hout, 1 met koperen handvat met de voorstelling van een aap, 1 met een hoornen handvat en 1 met verzilverde kop.
A varied lot of 5 walking sticks, including 2 fully made of wood, 1 with a copper handle depicting a monkey, 1 with a horn handle, and 1 with a silver-plated head.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#714Ex-Libris“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#275Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#139“Heilige Barbara”. Olieverf op doek. 18de eeuws.
"Saint Barbara". Oil on canvas. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600


