Other lots in this auction
-
#450Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.
An 18 karat yellow gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 21,78 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#761Een lot van 4 boeken met gebundelde weekbladen waarvan 3 x Robbedoes, Albums 36, 40 en 48 en de 33ste jaargang van Zonneland.
A lot of 4 books with bundled magazines, including 3 x Robbedoes, Volumes 36, 40, and 48, and the 33rd year of Zonneland.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#329KlaesRivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.
River view with boat, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#495Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#468“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474“Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.
"Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#457Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.
A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.
Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.No longer availableDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#182Frans Van Boghout“Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 79 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#339Franse School van de XIXde eeuw. “Bosvijver met gezonken sloep en enkele kippen”. Olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade rechts bovenaan.
French School of the 19th century. "Forest pond with sunken boat and a few chickens". Oil on canvas. Minor paint damage at the top right corner.No longer availableDim. 50x33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#306Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240


