A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#270Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.
A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
#790RoskopfTwee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.
Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#641Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#519Ferdinand SchirrenPeriod: 1872 - 1944Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#202Een Venetiaans glazen geslepen spiegel met Romantische taferelen. Binnenste spiegel niet geslepen. Enkele stukken loszittend en kleine bastjes.
#439Jan Vanriet RevolverPeriod: °1948“Dogmes et instructions”. Een uitgave met 4 litho’s, waarvan 1 gesigneerd “Jan Vanriet”.
"Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#772“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
#26Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55