#609‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.
'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Ferdinand SchirrenPeriod: 1872 - 1944Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#636BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Edge wear.No longer availableDim. 144 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#650Een fijne14 karaats roze gouden trouwring.
#371Een lot van mondgeblazen kerstornamenten in de vorm van figuren o.a. vogels, huisjes en kerstmannen. +- 16 stuks.
A lot of blown Christmas ornaments in the shape of various figures, including birds, houses, and Santa Clauses. Approx. 16 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#341Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.
Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#91Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SAEen apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#313Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.
A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 gEstimate: € 100 / 150