Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2908230748.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #748
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #735
    Péjé

    “Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #441
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #119
    Albert Dandois

    Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

    Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #68

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #567
    Montopoli, Arno, Italie

    Een bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #599

    Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.

    A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69

    “De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.

    "Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. Vs en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct. F/G Vs.

    An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.08 carats, VVS clarity, and surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 carats, F/G color, VVS clarity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #45
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    “Fruits défendu”. Een zamakken beeldje van een jong meisje met appelen naar Rancoulet.

    "Fruits défendu". A zamak statue of a young girl with apples by Rancoulet.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #713

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More