Other lots in this auction
-
#735Péjé“Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#441RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#119Albert DandoisInterieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#68Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#567Montopoli, Arno, ItalieEen bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#599Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69“De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.
"Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 58 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. Vs en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct. F/G Vs.
An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.08 carats, VVS clarity, and surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 carats, F/G color, VVS clarity.No longer availableDim. 11,50 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#45DelvauxEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323“Fruits défendu”. Een zamakken beeldje van een jong meisje met appelen naar Rancoulet.
"Fruits défendu". A zamak statue of a young girl with apples by Rancoulet.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#713Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70


