Other lots in this auction
-
#469Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.
"Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#640Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#561Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 226 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#206Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#301Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.
A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.No longer availableDim. 77cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen als olielamp. Op koperen voet. Met kapjes van geëtst glas.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases converted into oil lamps. On a copper base. With etched glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 39 cm (+ 17 cm)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#43Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.
A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.No longer availableDim. 82cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#401Een Murano vaas van meerkleurig Italiaans glas met een millefleurdecor.
A Murano vase made of multicolored Italian glass with a millefiori decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#494Hubert De Vries“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#653“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207Een art nouveau buste van een jonge vrouw, van albast en marmer.
An Art Nouveau bust of a young woman, made of alabaster and marble.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500

