Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse mahoniehouten tafel met 3 verlengstukken.

Een Engelse mahoniehouten tafel met 3 verlengstukken.

An English mahogany table with 3 extendable pieces.
Dim. 76 x 106 x 162 +(3x45)cm
SKU: 2410230575.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #575
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #249

    Een glas in loodraam met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #15

    Een set van vier kristallen glaasjes met groene kelk en rode voet.

    A set of four crystal glasses with green bowl and red stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘All aboard’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07619 in originele verpakking.

    "All Aboard", a Lladro figurine, model number 07619 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #274

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.

    Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.

    'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #169
    Yves DE CHASTELLUX
    Period: 1914

    “Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #272
    Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser

    “Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.

    "Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #139
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 129 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #698

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More