Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Engelse mahoniehouten tafel met 3 verlengstukken.

Een Engelse mahoniehouten tafel met 3 verlengstukken.

An English mahogany table with 3 extendable pieces.
Dim. 76 x 106 x 162 +(3x45)cm
SKU: 2410230575.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #575
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    “Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #108

    Een putto van gepolychroomeerd metaal.

    A polychrome metal putto sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #616

    Een lot van 2 handgeknoopt Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 2 hand-knotted Persian rugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #504
    Harry Buyck

    “Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #444
    Wilbert Doorakkers

    “Blauwtje Lopen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Blauwtje Lopen". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '91 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,17 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #430

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en vier kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and four small brilliant cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #597

    Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649

    Een hoekkastje met gesculpteerde deuren met hierop middeleeuwse figuren.

    A corner cabinet with sculpted doors depicting medieval figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 58 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More