Other lots in this auction
-
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#321Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal, Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze gekleurd in de massa en kleurloos.
A vintage bowl, Val Saint Lambert, dark pink in the mass and colorless.No longer availableDim. 7 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#441Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#525Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#264Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een lot van 8 chromo albums met sprookjes thema, waaronder Robin Hood, Drie Musketiers, Tijl Uilenspiegel, etc. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 8 chromo albums with fairy tale themes, including Robin Hood, The Three Musketeers, Till Eulenspiegel, etc. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312N. Scheepvaartmuseum“Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,15 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. GVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#239“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.
"Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with five brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. GVVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,10 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#641Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.
A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.No longer availableDim. H: 18-28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

