Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een houten armstoel met gebogen lijnen en gecanneerde zitting. Barst onderaan zitting.
A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7BuchererEen verguld acht dagen tafelklokje, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.
A gilded eight day table clock, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.No longer availableDim. 11 x 9 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.
A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#275Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 136 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#384R. Degand‘Statues’, een kunstwerk in emaille met een naamplaatje R. Degand en achteraan een sticker: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.
'Statues', a work of art in enamel with a nameplate R. Degand and a sticker at the back: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#424Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 92 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.
Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Gilberte Dupret‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Valenti‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#192Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#131Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.
A bronze horse in the style of Botero.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 329 / 340

