Other lots in this auction
-
#144Henri Schouten‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.
'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#433“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.
A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.No longer availableDim. l 14.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347LimogesEen set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.
A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#249“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#456Een vintage design nest of tables uit gefumeerd plexiglas. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Michel Dumas, Frankrijk 1970.
A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#595Een modern, zwart gelakte bureautafel met houten blad, op mat zwart metalen frame en poten.
A modern, black lacquered desk table with wooden top, on a matte black metal frame and legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 158 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#87“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#175Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#662‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29R. Brogniet“Franse landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"French landscapes." A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

