#341
Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.
A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#477
“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#329
‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.
"The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#107WMF
Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#55
#322
“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969
“Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.
#129Frans De Bruyn
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#177Val Saint Lambert
#124Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#231Atlas Organette
Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#146
A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.No longer availableDim. 253 x 145 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200/300