Sellmann, Weiden

A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
SKU: 2111230005.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #487

    Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.

    Four various wooden figurines. Congo.
    Dim. H: 21-29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #406

    Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.
    Dim. 220 x 54 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #322

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #88
    The Bijou

    Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.

    A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.
    Dim. 15 x 23 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #136

    An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.
    Dim. 255 x 140 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #600
    Guillaume Oro

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met gedragen geel lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with worn yellow leather wristband.
    Dim. 19,10 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #426

    A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.
    Dim. 163 x 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #239
    Edward Kuczynski

    2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.
    Dim. h 23 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #356

    A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.
    Dim. 77 x 126 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337

    A gilded bronze statue of a Thai musician with a string instrument.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00