Similar lots by type
-
#226Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#197Negen boekjes uit de reeks ‘Groote meesters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussel, 1926.
Nine booklets from the series ‘Great Masters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussels, 1926.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#227Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#91DelftEen paar blauw-wit porseleinen penseelvazen met visserstafereel en floraal patroon in het decor. Bijgevoegd vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain brush vases with fishing motif and floral pattern in the decoration. Includes attached small vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#59Een spiegeltje in een rijkelijk versierde vergulde kader.
A small mirror in a richly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Vier wijwatervaten, twee van biscuit, één van porselein en één van geel koper.
Four holy water fonts, two made of biscuit porcelain, one of porcelain, and one of yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Veertien verschillende vergulde schakelkettingen sommige met hangers.
Fourteen different gilded chain necklaces, some with pendants.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#74Een notarislamp met groene kap en een voet in onyx en messing.
A notary lamp with a green shade and a base in onyx and brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

