Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.

Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.

A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.
146
l: 97 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #146
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #226

    Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.

    A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #246
    T. G. Green & Co.

    “Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.

    "Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #197

    Negen boekjes uit de reeks ‘Groote meesters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussel, 1926.

    Nine booklets from the series ‘Great Masters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussels, 1926.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #227

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.

    A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #91
    Delft

    Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen penseelvazen met visserstafereel en floraal patroon in het decor. Bijgevoegd vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain brush vases with fishing motif and floral pattern in the decoration. Includes attached small vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84
    Mizuko

    Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.

    A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #59

    Een spiegeltje in een rijkelijk versierde vergulde kader.

    A small mirror in a richly decorated gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #65

    Vier wijwatervaten, twee van biscuit, één van porselein en één van geel koper.

    Four holy water fonts, two made of biscuit porcelain, one of porcelain, and one of yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #171
    Mori Yomud

    Een Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.

    A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 290 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    “Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.

    "Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #258

    Veertien verschillende vergulde schakelkettingen sommige met hangers.

    Fourteen different gilded chain necklaces, some with pendants.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #125
    Capodimonte

    Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.

    Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #113

    Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

    A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #74

    Een notarislamp met groene kap en een voet in onyx en messing.

    A notary lamp with a green shade and a base in onyx and brass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More