Other lots in this auction
-
#259Albert René Zimmerman“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#66Een paar gebeitste houten zuilen met ionische kapitelen.
A pair of stained wooden columns with ionic capitals.No longer availableDim. H.275 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#408Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.
A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#484“Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.
“Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#547Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#266Een houten gesculpteerd Dagobert stoel met bijhorend goudkleurig kussen.
A wooden sculpted Dagobert chair with matching gold-coloured cushion.No longer availableDim. 104 x 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#163Gaston Leroux“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#325RonsonEen ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.
A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#49Hector Depraet“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”No longer availableDim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

