Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
Val Saint Lambert

Een geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.

A cut crystal vase, green in color. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 2908230317.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #317
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #163
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen coupe met kobalt blauw, coupe Borodine, Danse De Flore.

    A cut crystal coupe with cobalt blue, coupe Borodin, Dance of Flora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #427
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Art Deco vaas met label gemerkt VSL Luxval.

    An Art Deco vase with a label marked VSL Luxval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70

Other lots in this auction

  • #217

    Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

    A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #123

    Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #118

    Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.

    A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 140
  • #261
    Makkum

    Een porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.

    A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø36cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #631
    Rosenthal, Studio Lini

    Een kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 11 x Water, Rode wijn en Champagne, en 12 witte wijn glazen.

    A colorless crystal glass set consisting of: 11 x water, red wine, and Champagne glasses, and 12 white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19-23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #729

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #192

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More