Other lots in this auction
-
#566
Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#556
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 92 x 42cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#340Cartier
Twee zijden sjaals.
Two silk scarves.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#24Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.
"The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#473
Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#689
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#39
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.
'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#530
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,35 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#408
Een moderne witte glazen vaas met 4 verdiepen in cilindrische vorm.
A modern white glass vase with 4 tiers in a cylindrical shape.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#128Lladro
‘Onward’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1742, 460/1000, op houten sokkel.
'Onward', limited edition Lladro sculpture, model number 1742, 460/1000, on wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 28 x 65 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300/400