Other lots by Dubois
-
#12Jules Dubois
“Boszicht met stroom”, olieverf op paneel. gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met stroom" translates to "Forest view with stream" in English. It refers to an oil painting on panel, and it is signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#134Jules Dubois
"Twee boten op het strand, een sloep op het strand bij valavond", olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two boats on the beach, a sloop on the beach at dusk", oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#259René Dubois
Parijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#284Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Similar lots by type
-
#745
Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#85Chanel
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#65Giorgio Armani Collezioni
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 86 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#35Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#683
Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.
A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#15Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 68 x 66 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#1
Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.
A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#647
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.
A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#88Paul Sersté
‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#784
Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.
A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#775
Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97
Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.
A large wooden mortar, presumably African.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#481
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese vazen met drakendecor.
A pair of 2 hand-painted Chinese vases with dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. h 41 Ø30 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#568
Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130/150 -
#681Capodimonte
Een lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#5Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#731
Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.
A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#400
Vijf diverse hangertjes en een broche van zilver bezet met marksiet en met fantasiestenen.
Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/50 -
#75Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#511Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#25Fendi
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#45Delvaux
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#55Giorgio Armani Collezioni
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/130
Other lots in this auction
-
#549Isidore Meyers
“Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.
"Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#158
Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120/150 -
#301
Een hotelbelletje in messing voorstellend een aap op een schildpad met banner waarop vermeld ‘Train De Plaisir’.
A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#754
“Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Gaby De Pauw
‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#483
Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.
A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#122Cécile Douard
"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#488
Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#207
Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.
Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#536
Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#798Alessi
Een kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.
A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#177
Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 500/800