Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

A hand-knotted wool carpet.
Dim. 180 x 120 cm
SKU: 2908230446.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #77

    Een bronzen tafellamp met vogelornament en plantaardige details.

    A bronze table lamp with bird ornament and plant detail.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #767
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #278
    Sèvres

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.

    A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #9
    Jan Kok

    Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #197
    Christofle France

    Een paar groenteschalen met deksels van verzilverd metaal. Onderaan gemerkt. In oorspronkelijke dozen en met stofhoezen.

    A pair of vegetable bowls with lids made of silver-plated metal. Marked on the bottom. In their original boxes and with dust covers.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 strips, divers.

    A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #354
    D. Wageneer

    “Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

    "Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #747
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 140-149.

    A set of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 140-149.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #177

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #297
    Marpa

    Een banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.

    A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #227

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More