Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

A hand-knotted wool carpet.
Dim. 180 x 120 cm
SKU: 2908230446.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #446
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #327

    Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #785
    Junghans

    Een lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.

    A lot of 5 wall clocks, including a Doka clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20-26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 55
  • #217

    Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.

    A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146

    Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 125 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #724

    Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.

    Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #722

    ‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84
    Johan Van Belleghem
    Period: °1949

    “Tweemaal Bernadette”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Two times Bernadette". Mixed technique. Signed. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #734

    Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #406

    Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.

    A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #207

    Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

    Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More