Similar lots by type
-
#744
Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.
A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#599
Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#432
“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#422
“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369
“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#389
‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.
"'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#374
“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#779René Mels
Een ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434
Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.
A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402
Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.
A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.No longer availableDim. h 30 b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#142Paul Geissler
“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#482Panamarenko
“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409
“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#672Jozef Cantré
“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#382
“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#774Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938
‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#714Ex-Libris
“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#364Georges Averhals
“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#384Egide Linnig
“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#643
Een ronde koperen art deco schaal op drie bolle houten pootjes.
A round copper art deco bowl on three rounded wooden legs.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#269Leon Frechkopf
"Ronda, Andaluzië", Aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1957.
"Ronda, Andalusia", Watercolor on paper, dated 1957.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#345
Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548
Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.
Une paire de consoles en pierre sculptée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#791
Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#386
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#693
Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.
A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 830‰ h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#315Fine Bone China
Een lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#760Grandjean & Cie Genève
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#569Period: 1863 - 1949
“Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.
"Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 42 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240