Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.

Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.

A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
Dim. 51 x 114 cm
SKU: 2111230184.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #184
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #341

    Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.

    A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #271
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #377

    Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

    A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #351

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #205

    Een 18 karaats art deco witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Lladro

    ‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.

    'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551

    Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94
    Abraham Bloemaert
    Period: 1566-1651

    Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.

    An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More