A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
Dim. 51 x 114 cm
SKU: 2111230184.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #184
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #128
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #533

    Een geslepen Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa.

    A cut Bohemian crystal vase, red in color.
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #515

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #463
    Devos

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

    An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.
    Dim. 4,17 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #365

    “Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.

    "Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #341

    Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.

    A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #459

    Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.

    A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.
    Dim. 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    Dim. 170 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00