A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
Dim. 51 x 114 cm
SKU: 2111230184.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #184
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #537

    Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.

    A pair of earthenware red and grey balusters.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #332

    ‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.

    "Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.
    Dim. h 100 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    Dim. 12 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #34

    Een lot van 4 handbeschilderde damesminiatuurtjes in vierkante en rechthoekige kadertjes.

    A lot of 4 hand-painted miniature portraits of women in square and rectangular frames.
    Dim. h 12.5 x b 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #22

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.

    A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.
    Dim. 34 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    "Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."
    Dim. 64 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00