#348Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.
#257Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.
A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#368Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.No longer availableDim. 24 x 13 x 17cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#28LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.
A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163SarreguéminesEen jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.
A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.No longer availableDim. 104 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#223Lladro‘Teruko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1451 in originele verpakking.
#132“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.
"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 60 x 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#417Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80